Wednesday, December 30, 2009

Monster Mash

OMG! I feel like i haven't uploaded anything particular in a while. Well here is a commission that is one of like 12 that i have to finish, and i finally have time to do so, so this is the beginning of my day.

So the requester wanted to see me do some of the old monsters with some liberties, and this is what they will get. I added some little things in Photoshop, but this is an all Marker piece, so it was kinda scary to work on as i just kept getting this feeling that i was gonna screw it up somewhere along the way, lol.

The piece is pretty large too, its about 17 x 24, so yeah, took me all morning to get this one done, about 8 hours all together. More to come, as more commissions are due.